Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
Shenzhen USource Technology Co., Ltd
Shenzhen USource Technology Co., Ltd
Home > SFP+ Optical Transceiver >

CH54 1534.25nm 80KM 100Ghz ITU 10G DWDM SFP , DWDM - SFP10G -34.25

Shenzhen USource Technology Co., Ltd
Shenzhen USource Technology Co., Ltd
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-23014563
Contact Person:Mr Kailash Chan

CH54 1534.25nm 80KM 100Ghz ITU 10G DWDM SFP , DWDM - SFP10G -34.25

Brand Name : USource
Model Number : UDSFPP-ZR-54
Certification : CE FCC ROSH ISO9001 SGS
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : 1 piece
Price : Get latest price
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Credit card
Supply Ability : 50,000 monthly output
Delivery Time : one week
Packaging Details : Shipping tube and carton box
Name : SFP+
Data rate : 10Gbps
Wavelength : DWDM ch54
Distance : 80km
Fiber type : SMF single mode
Connector : Dual LC fiber
Contact Now

Channel 54 CH54 1534.25nm 80KM 100Ghz ITU 10G DWDM SFP , DWDM-SFP10G-34.25

10GBASE-DWDM 1534.25 nm SFP+ (100-GHz ITU grid)


Features:

  • Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 100GHz ITU Grid, C Band
  • DWDM EML transmitter, APD photo-detector
  • SMF links up to 80km
  • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface
  • Power Supply :+3.3V
  • Power consumption<1.5W
  • Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C
  • RoHS compliant

Use Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) SFP+ modules to integrate WDM transport directly into your Cisco 10 Gigabit Ethernet switches and routers.

Supports 10-Gigabit data rates from 9.9G to 11.1G (LAN, WAN, and OTU2/OTU2e) to accommodate different applications
● Smallest SFP+ module footprint in the industry
● Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network
● Support for a “pay-as-you-grow” model for investment protection
● Digital optical monitoring capability for enhanced diagnostics and troubleshooting
● DWDM fixed module supports 40 non-tunable ITU 100-GHz wavelengths
● DWDM tunable module supports 96 tunable ITU 50-GHz wavelengths
● Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature, which enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether or not the module is an SFP+ module certified and tested by Cisco

Regulatory and Standards Compliance Standards
● GR-20-CORE: Generic Requirements for Optical Fiber and Optical Fiber Cable
● GR-326-CORE: Generic Requirements for Single-Mode Optical Connectors and Jumper Assemblies
● GR-1435-CORE: Generic Requirements for Multifiber Optical Connectors
● SFP+ MSA SFF-8431
● IEEE 802.3: 10-Gigabit Ethernet
● ITU-T G.709: Interfaces for the Optical Transport Network
● ITU-T G.975: GFEC
● ITU-T G.975.1: EFEC
● ITU-T G.694.1: DWDM frequency grid Safety
● Laser Class 1 (21CFR1040 and IEC 60825)


Applications:

  • 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet
  • Sonet OC-192/SDH
  • 10G Fibre channel
  • DWDM Networks
PNWavelengthDistance
UCSFPP-20-xxCWDM 1270~1610nm20km
UCSFPP-40-xxCWDM 1270~1610nm40km
UCSFPP-60-xxCWDM 1270~1610nm60km
UCSFPP-80-xxCWDM 1470~1610nm80km
UDSFPP-40-xxDWDM central wavelength40km
UDSFPP-80-xxDWDM central wavelength80km

Product Tags:

10G SFP + Module

      

10g sfp+ transceiver

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

CH54 1534.25nm 80KM 100Ghz ITU 10G DWDM SFP , DWDM - SFP10G -34.25 Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen USource Technology Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)