Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
Shenzhen USource Technology Co., Ltd
Shenzhen USource Technology Co., Ltd
Home > SFP+ Optical Transceiver >

Multirate 10GBASE - LR 10GBASE - LW Cisco SFP 10G LR , SFP-10G- LR

Shenzhen USource Technology Co., Ltd
Shenzhen USource Technology Co., Ltd
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-23014563
Contact Person:
Mr Kailash Chan

Multirate 10GBASE - LR 10GBASE - LW Cisco SFP 10G LR , SFP-10G- LR

Brand Name : USource
Model Number : USFPP-LR
Certification : CE/ROHS/FCC/SGS
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1 piece
Price : Get Latest Price
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Credit card
Supply Ability : 5,000pcs per month
Delivery Time : Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Packaging Details : 10 or 20 pcs /Plastic tray, Carton box
Product Name : 10G SFP+ LR
Data rate : 10 Gbps
Wavelength : 1310nm
Distance : 10m
DDM/DOM : YES
Receptacle : Dual LC
Operating Temperature : 0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply : 3.3V
Contact Now

1310nm SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10km Multirate 10GBASE-LR 10GBASE-LW Cisco SFP 10G LR , SFP-10G-LR

  • 100% Compatible with major brands Cisco Juniper HP H3C Extreme ...
  • 100% Test before shipment, high reliable
  • Rich experience OEM ODM
  • Customize label and package

USFPP-LR is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The module converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification. The high performance 1310nm DFB transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 10km links.

The SFP+ Module is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.


Features:

  • Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • SMF links up to 10km
  • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface
  • Power Supply :+3.3V
  • Power consumption<1.5W
  • Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C
  • RoHS compliant

Applications:

  • 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet
  • SONET OC-192 / SDH
  • 10G Fibre Channel

Part number

P/N

Data Rate

Wavelength

Connector

Distance

USFPP-LR

10Gbps

1310nm

LC

10km


Specifications:

Parameter

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Center Wavelength

1290

1310

1330

nm

spectral width



1

nm

Average Optical Power

-8.2


0.5

dBm

Optical Power OMA

-5.2



dBm

Laser Off Power



-30

dBm

Extinction Ratio

3.5



dB

Transmitter Dispersion Penalty



3.2

dB

Relative Intensity Noise



-128

dB/Hz

Optical Return Loss Tolerance

20



dB

Center Wavelength

1260


1355

nm

Receiver Sensitivity



-14.5

dBm

Stressed Sensitivity (OMA)



-10.3

dBm

Los Assert

-25


-

dBm

Los Dessert



-15

dBm

Los Hysteresis

0.5



dB

Overload

0



dBm

Receiver Reflectance



-12

dB



Product Tags:

10G SFP + Module

      

10g sfp+ transceiver

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Multirate 10GBASE - LR 10GBASE - LW Cisco SFP 10G LR , SFP-10G- LR Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen USource Technology Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)